Apartamento Amplo No Leblon
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro, around a 5-minute walk from the Cazuza Statue, the 1-room Apartamento Amplo No Leblon Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 5 guests. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
The apartment is 3.4 km from the public park "Parque Lage" and in the immediate vicinity of Antero de Quental / Leblon underground station. The nearest bus stop BRS 1 - Rita Ludolf is 150 metres away, while the historic park "Botanical Garden" is nearly 25 minutes' walk away. 4.1 km from Apartamento Amplo No Leblon you will find the coastal defense Copacabana Fort.
Meals can be prepared in a fully equipped kitchen. The apartment is approximately 20 minutes by car from Estação D Pedro II Central railway station.
- Local attractions
- Pepino Beach3960 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont17 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Amplo No Leblon?
Guests of Apartamento Amplo No Leblon can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the public park "Parque Lage", placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the coastal defense Copacabana Fort (4.1 km) as well as the historic park "Botanical Garden" (2.2 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Amplo No Leblon?
A stay at Apartamento Amplo No Leblon begins at $142. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Amplo No Leblon?
At Apartamento Amplo No Leblon, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Enosfera, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Gula Gula is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at this apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Apartamento Amplo No Leblon come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Amplo No Leblon provides a fully equipped kitchen.